U9 Evaluations

   

Welcome to the U9 Evaluations Page

The Evaluation phase is now complete. 

The U9 Development Program will consist of 6 teams. 2 Advanced, 2 Intermediate, and 2 Development.

NOTE: For U9 Development, we do have coaches interested in assistant coaching but are requesting other parents interested in leading these groups to please email crhunter45@hotmail.com if you are interested. Once Head coaches are determined Ice times will be shared. 

Teams and first ice times are shared below. 

U9 Advanced Greer

Saturday, Oct. 15 -  12:00-1:00pm Scotia 1

Sunday, Oct. 16  - 7:00-8:00am Scotia 1

 

 
HC: Steve Greer
CAMERON DOYLE
CONNOR CAREW
COOPER NORRIS
DOUGLAS AKITT
ISAAC NICHOLSON
KASON MCGANN
KYRELL BEALS
LEWIS CHRISTIE
LUCAS KELLY
MAGNUS NGOILE
MATTHEW GREER
MATTHEW SKOKE
MAX NOLAN
NOLAN GREENWOOD
PRESTON IZZARD
THATCHER ANDERSON
BLAKE PURVIS
JOSH HALL

 

U9 Advanced Fougere

Saturday, Oct. 15  - 4:30-5:30pm Shearwater

Sunday, Oct. 16  - 8:00-9:00am Scotia 1

 

 
HC: Stephen Fougere
ALEXANDER SHEFFER
BENNETT THIBIDEAU
BLAKE MATTHEWS
BRADY HENNEBERRY
BRAYDEN HANRATTY
CAIDEN KING
CARTER BEATON
CARTER BRAKE-BROWN
DECLAN O'NEILL
DUSTIN DECOSTE
GABRIEL FOUGERE
JACK MATTHEWS
MADISON MAYO
NICHOLAS SARTY
OWEN SHOULDICE
WILLIAM SLAUNWHITE
CONNOR DUCHARME
KAMERON AWALT

 

U9 Intermediate MacDonald

Saturday, Oct. 15 -  8:30-9:30am Scotia 2

Sunday, Oct. 16  - 9:00-10:00am Scotia 1

 

 

HC Dan MacDonald
BECKETT TINK
BEN BARKHOUSE
BENJAMIN MAILMAN
CALE STEWART
COLTON CAMPBELL
COOPER KING
DREW SANFORD
ISAAC BOUTILIER
KAINO RATHWELL
LINCOLN ADAMS
LUCAS VAN DUSEN
LUKE GILLISS
LUKE MACDONALD
MAXIMUS FRASER
MITCHELL MACINTYRE-SNELGROVE
SAMUEL LUKENDA
THOMAS SHAW
WILLIAM MOORES

 

U9 Intermediate Bourgoin 

Saturday, Oct. 15 9:30-10:30am Scotia 2

 

Sunday, Oct. 16 10:00-11:00am Scotia 1

 

HC: Yves Bourgoin
AMÉLIA BOURGOIN
ANDREW CASAVECHIA
BENJAMIN WELLS
BLAKE CONRAD
BRAY MACINTYRE
COLBY GILLIS
CONNOR SPICER
DUNCAN GRANT
IVER BEATON
JACOB POPLAR
KADE MCDOUGALL
KEEGAN BUNDY
KENDYL HILLIER
LIAM HUXTABLE
LUKE GORDON
MADDEN DEYOUNG
ORIN HANSON
PARKER MORRISON

 

U9 Development 1

There are coaches interested in assistant coaching but are requesting other parents interested in leading these groups to please email crhunter45@hotmail.com if you are interested.

Once Head Coaches are determined and we can ensure 3-5 coaches on the ice, times will be shared.

ADRIEN BERTHIAUME
ANGUS YOUNG
BRAYDEN DUGAS
BRETT MCCARROL
JACKSON JOHNSTONE
CAMDEN FAHEY
CHARLES BURTON
COLTON BOUTILIER
CONNOR IRVINE
DANIEL NICHOLSON
FRASER AUGUSTUS
HUNTER JACOBS
JASE BUTT
KYRA CHIDIAC
LOCHLAN BURTON
MASON JAMES GRAY
NOLAN PHILP
REID MACLEAN
XAVIER ADAMS

U9 Development 2

There are coaches interested in assistant coaching but are requesting other parents interested in leading these groups to please email crhunter45@hotmail.com if you are interested.

Once Head Coaches are determined and we can ensure 3-5 coaches on the ice, times will be shared.

CARSON CONRAD
CHAYCE MEADE
CULLEN MACNEIL
EWAN PALMER
HUDSON HYNES
ISAAC HEATLEY
BRODY GALLANT
JOEY KEALY
KAYDEN KNICKLE
LAEO ZAKHOUR
LIAM KENNEDY
MORRISON HAMILTON
NATE MOORE
PARKER KEDDY
THANISHQ RANGAMPALLY
TYLER KELLY

WILL STEWART

JACK MURRAY